Results come from UTEP Media Relations:

 UTEP Springtime 2013 - 3/23/2013                        
                            Kidd Field, El Paso, TX                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  2007        Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
  Kidd Field: F 65.28m  2004        Florence Ezeh, Unattached                  
2012 W Reg Q: @ 57.18m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Swartwood, Jennifer          Western Stat            49.03m     160-10 
      45.91m  45.90m  49.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Hayes, Lindsay               New Mexico H            48.31m     158-06 
      47.03m  45.53m  48.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Flemings, Krystal            UTEP                    44.83m     147-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.04m  44.83m  43.32m  43.31m
  4 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            41.94m     137-07 
      39.41m  41.23m  FOUL  41.90m  41.94m  FOUL
  5 Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A            37.75m     123-10 
      37.75m  36.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
  Kidd Field: F 81.16m  1994        Lance Deal, Unattached                     
2012 W Reg Q: @ 58.27m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elia, Demetris               UTEP                    61.03m@    200-03 
      FOUL  58.53m  FOUL  61.03m  FOUL  60.32m
  2 Gray, Jackson                South Plains            54.76m     179-08 
      53.11m  FOUL  FOUL  54.18m  54.76m  53.72m
  3 Henley, Taji                 Texas Tech              50.57m     165-11 
      47.94m  50.57m  FOUL  FOUL  48.10m  FOUL
  4 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            43.49m     142-08 
      40.15m  FOUL  40.41m  40.13m  FOUL  43.49m
  5 Magnuson, Ryan               Western Stat            41.50m     136-02 
      3.75m  40.87m  41.50m  40.04m  41.34m  FOUL
  6 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            40.74m     133-08 
      39.77m  40.74m  FOUL  38.42m  FOUL  40.36m
 
Event 3  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  2003        Irina Charun, Indiana                      
  Kidd Field: F 60.27m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
2012 W Reg Q: @ 44.13m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              49.55m@    162-07 
      40.12m  43.62m  45.64m  46.22m  49.55m  48.23m
  2 Blair, Tanesha               West Texas A            41.78m     137-01 
      FOUL  41.40m  40.88m  39.73m  41.78m  40.52m
  3 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S            39.77m     130-06 
      38.93m  39.58m  39.77m  35.81m  37.97m  37.05m
  4 Gerber, Tiffany              New Mexico S            39.75m     130-05 
      37.96m  37.10m  39.75m  33.94m  35.87m  37.12m
  5 Baker, Natalie               Texas Tech              38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  35.95m  FOUL           
  6 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            36.26m     118-11 
      33.05m  35.34m  34.92m  36.26m  35.44m  FOUL
  7 Hawkins, Kelsea              New Mexico              35.79m     117-05 
      32.35m  35.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Britni                South Plains            35.39m     116-01 
      35.39m  32.90m  32.80m  33.74m  33.26m  31.70m
  9 Serrao, Nicolette            New Mexico S            35.08m     115-01 
      35.08m  0.32m  33.92m     33.38m  34.76m
 10 Nichols, Alexandra           New Mexico S            35.07m     115-01 
      35.07m  35.03m  33.73m  33.98m  31.83m  30.56m
 11 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A            34.98m     114-09 
      34.98m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S            34.61m     113-06 
      32.42m  34.61m  FOUL           
 13 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            33.06m     108-05 
      30.70m  FOUL  33.06m           
 14 Hayes, Lindsay               New Mexico H            32.98m     108-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.98m          
 15 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A            32.66m     107-02 
      FOUL  32.66m  FOUL           
 16 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech              31.25m     102-06 
      31.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Gallimore, Alexis            Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 4  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
  Kidd Field: F 82.02m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
2012 W Reg Q: @ 62.04m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ellis, Michael               New Mexico              56.52m     185-05 
      56.52m  FOUL  52.67m  50.60m  51.57m  56.03m
  2 Johnson, Taylor              West Texas A            56.00m     183-09 
      54.27m  49.40m  53.65m  47.28m  54.97m  56.00m
  3 Simon, Marcus                New Mexico              53.69m     176-02 
      FOUL  49.19m  53.69m  FOUL  46.84m  45.45m
  4 Rincon, Kevin                UTEP                    53.68m     176-01 
      51.58m  50.34m  FOUL  50.57m  47.09m  53.68m
  5 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              47.88m     157-01 
      46.71m  47.88m  47.45m  46.31m  42.58m  45.48m
  6 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains            46.87m     153-09 
      46.87m  44.33m  42.30m  43.02m  44.93m  42.66m
  7 Ewen, Matthew                Western Stat            43.14m     141-06 
      41.23m  43.14m  FOUL  41.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            40.81m     133-11 
      FOUL  36.81m  40.81m  FOUL  37.60m  36.64m
  9 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains            33.18m     108-10 
      FOUL  33.18m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.15m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
  Kidd Field: F 19.20m  1996        Connie Price-Smith, USA                    
2012 W Reg Q: @ 14.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.58m  FOUL  13.34m  FOUL  13.66m  FOUL
  2 Brennan, Kelsey              New Mexico S            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.36m  11.88m  11.99m  12.17m  12.63m  12.36m
  3 Hernandez, Lidia             UTEP                    12.59m   41-03.75 
      12.18m  FOUL  12.46m  12.16m  12.18m  12.59m
  4 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            12.34m   40-06.00 
      11.74m  12.34m  12.08m  FOUL  11.94m  12.34m
  5 Robertson, Elizabeth         New Mexico H            12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.58m  12.24m  11.23m  11.14m  11.97m  11.86m
  6 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A            12.19m   40-00.00 
      11.42m  11.49m  10.96m  10.69m  FOUL  12.19m
  7 Sangwin, Brittney            New Mexico H            11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  9.93m  10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  11.51m
  8 Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A            10.57m   34-08.25 
      10.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.14m  10.57m
  9 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S            10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.32m  10.21m  10.37m  10.36m  10.52m  10.22m
 10 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             9.94m   32-07.50 
      9.70m  9.76m  9.94m           
 11 Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                     9.56m   31-04.50 
      9.19m  9.56m  9.53m           
 12 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             9.37m   30-09.00 
      7.86m  8.86m  9.37m           
 13 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             9.27m   30-05.00 
      FOUL  9.27m  8.69m           
 14 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             9.21m   30-02.75 
      9.21m  9.20m  FOUL           
 15 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               8.49m   27-10.25 
      FOUL  8.49m  8.39m           
 -- Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
  Kidd Field: F 21.41m  1981        Brian Oldfield, Unattached                 
2012 W Reg Q: @ 17.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              17.35m@  56-11.25 
      16.40m  16.81m  FOUL  17.35m  16.98m  17.32m
  2 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.36m  15.74m  15.44m  16.06m  16.01m  FOUL
  3 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.16m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.56m  13.37m  13.58m  13.48m  13.58m  13.50m
  5 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.35m
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1.98m  1999        A. Acuff / K. Bergqvist / D. Hooker         
  Kidd Field: F 1.92m  2006        Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1.74m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Menez, Marine                Unattached               1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Schweigert, Marin            New Mexico               1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 1.65 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains            J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                    J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 1.62 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Buschmann, Maddison          South Plains             1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Gallimore, Alexis            Texas Tech              J1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.49 1.54 1.59 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Palu, Michaela               Texas Tech                  NH            
     1.49 1.54 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway. USL                          
  Kidd Field: F 2.31m  1989        H.Conway/T.McCants/K.Lancaster/M.Hanany     
2012 W Reg Q: @ 2.11m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Baker, Xavier                UTEP                     2.11m@   6-11.00 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Duffield, Jacorian           Texas Tech              J2.11m@   6-11.00 
     1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Lovett, Django               New Mexico               2.08m    6-09.75 
     2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains            J2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Hernandez, Carlos            Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Adkins, Bradley              Texas Tech              J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.97 2.02 2.05 2.08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Williams, Demetrice          South Plains             1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                    J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Henry, Kaleb                 West Texas A             1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tam, Nick                    Texas Tech               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Miller, Markus               New Mexico               1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Gordon, Aaron                West Texas A                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 9  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  2006        Chelsea Johnson                             
  Kidd Field: F 4.70m  2004        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3.97m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McFarland, Lauren            Oral Roberts             3.97m@  13-00.25 
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 4.07 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Haley                  Texas Tech               3.87m   12-08.25 
     3.57 3.67 3.77 3.87 3.97 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Menke, Amber                 New Mexico               3.77m   12-04.50 
     3.77 3.87 
      XXO  XPP 
  4 Colvin, Alex                 Uc-Colo. Spg             3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Poncik, Shelby               Texas Tech              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.77 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Tucker, Margo                New Mexico              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.77 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Stirling, Annie              New Mexico              J3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.42 3.57 3.67 3.77 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Villar, Cecilia              Mexico                   3.57m   11-08.50 
     3.57 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Black, Taylor                New Mexico S             3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Heisler, Emily               New Mexico              J3.42m   11-02.50 
     3.27 3.42 3.57 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cordova, CiCi                New Mexico H             3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Moreau, Kimberly             South Plains            J3.27m   10-08.75 
     3.12 3.27 3.42 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Cook, Julia                  New Mexico               3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Gonzales, Marissa            New Mexico S             2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.97 3.12 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Black, D'Onna                New Mexico J             2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.67 2.82 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A                NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 -- Busk, Nathalie               New Mexico                  NH            
     3.42 
      XXX 
 -- Garza, Isabel                New Mexico H                NH            
     2.67 
      XXX 
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
  Kidd Field: F 5.90m  1989        Joe Dial, USA                               
2012 W Reg Q: @ 5.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitt, Jack                  Oral Roberts             5.45m@  17-10.50 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 5.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  2 Gehrke, Dustin               Oral Roberts             5.35m@  17-06.50 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.35 5.45 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Meyers, Kyal                 Texas Tech               5.15m@  16-10.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Thompson, Kyle               Texas Tech               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sonnen, Josh                 Texas Tech              J5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Benavides, Paulo             Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Doddridge, Jeremy            Texas Tech              J4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Spiva, Boston                Texas Tech               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Padalecki, Kyle              Texas Tech               4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Warensjo, Robert             New Mexico              J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Dennis, Tanner               West Texas A            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Fulmer, Tanner               Texas Tech               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Jackson, Tyler               New Mexico               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 14 Ritter, James                West Texas A             4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Maldonado, Alejandro         UTEP                    J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
  Kidd Field: F 7.07m  1997        Sharon Couch, USA                           
2012 W Reg Q: @ 5.85m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrette, Jovanee            Puma                     6.31m   4.5  20-08.50 
     FOUL(5.6) 6.09m(9.1) 6.31m(4.5) FOUL(5.0) 6.23m(4.2) PASS(6.0)
  2 White, Kierra                South Plains             6.02m   5.3  19-09.00 
     5.71m(8.1) 6.02m(5.3) 5.68m(6.6) 6.01m(6.7) 5.80m(5.4) PASS     
  3 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             5.84m   5.0  19-02.00 
     5.84m(5.0) FOUL(8.9) FOUL(6.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  4 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               5.80m   9.5  19-00.50 
     5.61m(8.8) FOUL(3.9) 5.80m(9.5) 5.67m(6.4) FOUL(4.7) PASS     
  5 King, Jasmine                South Plains             5.64m   7.7  18-06.00 
     5.45m(5.5) 5.64m(7.7) FOUL(3.3)           
  6 Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H             5.44m   6.7  17-10.25 
     5.44m(6.7) 5.36m(5.6) 5.42m(8.1) FOUL(6.0) FOUL(6.1) PASS     
  7 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                     5.41m   7.0  17-09.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.22m(7.0) 5.41m(7.0) FOUL(8.5) 5.35m(7.0) 5.14m(7.7)
  8 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               5.39m   6.6  17-08.25 
     5.23m(9.9) 5.23m(9.9) 5.39m(6.6)           
  9 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             5.34m   5.7  17-06.25 
     5.18m(7.2) FOUL(5.5) 5.34m(5.7)           
  9 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             5.34m   6.9  17-06.25 
     5.11m(4.7) 5.34m(6.9) 5.15m(7.1)           
 11 McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech               5.33m   6.0  17-06.00 
     5.17m(7.2) 5.33m(6.0) 5.20m(6.8)           
 12 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             5.32m   4.9  17-05.50 
     5.32m(4.9) FOUL(9.5) 5.31m(7.3)           
 13 Menez, Marine                Unattached               5.24m   4.6  17-02.25 
     5.24m(4.6) FOUL(9.4) FOUL(5.3)          
 14 Love, Bria                   UTEP                     5.22m   8.1  17-01.50 
     FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.3) 5.22m(8.1)           
 15 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa             5.18m   9.2  17-00.00 
     5.16m(5.0) 5.03m(6.8) 5.18m(9.2)           
 16 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H             5.03m   8.7  16-06.00 
     FOUL(6.8) 5.03m(8.7) FOUL(4.2)           
 17 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               5.02m   6.7  16-05.75 
     FOUL(6.1) FOUL(5.6) 5.02m(6.7)           
 18 Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H             4.73m   7.1  15-06.25 
     4.73m(7.1) 4.67m(5.2) 4.59m(4.9)         
 -- Wilson, Nickevea             UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(7.3)    x             
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
  Kidd Field: F 8.74m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
2012 W Reg Q: @ 7.35m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             7.82m   7.6  25-08.00 
     7.64m(4.0) 7.82m(7.6) PASS      PASS      FOUL(7.6) 7.76m(6.2)
  2 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     7.06m   5.9  23-02.00 
     FOUL(4.8) FOUL(4.9) 6.33m(3.7) 6.51m(4.6) FOUL(6.7) 7.06m(5.9)
  3 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                     6.83m   5.4  22-05.00 
     5.62m(5.2) 6.19m(6.9) 6.57m(8.2) FOUL(8.3) 6.55m(7.6) 6.83m(5.4)
  4 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             6.80m   7.3  22-03.75 
     6.80m(7.3) 6.30m(4.0) 6.59m(3.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             6.77m   9.1  22-02.50 
     6.45m(5.0) 6.77m(9.1) FOUL(7.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains             6.73m   7.0  22-01.00 
     6.57m(4.9) 6.53m(6.2) 6.51m(5.1) 6.23m(5.4) FOUL(9.9) 6.73m(7.0)
  7 Scott, Jeremy                Western Texa             6.65m   5.5  21-10.00 
     6.65m(5.5) 6.41m(9.2) FOUL(4.5) 5.87m(4.0) FOUL(8.1) 5.40m(8.2)
  8 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains             6.49m   5.8  21-03.50 
     6.00m(6.4) FOUL(9.7) 6.49m(5.8) 6.10m(6.4) 4.88m(6.1) 6.20m(6.5)
  9 Dickson, Dustin              West Texas A             5.98m   5.3  19-07.50 
     5.83m(5.6) 5.84m(6.3) 5.98m(5.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             5.92m   4.3  19-05.25 
     5.92m(4.3) 4.23m(7.0) PASS                
 11 Bonner, Tevin                Unattached               5.18m   4.8  17-00.00 
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(3.8) 5.18m(4.8)           
 -- Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(8.0) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(4.1)           
 
Event 13  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  1997        Suzette Lee, LSU                           
  Kidd Field: F 13.95m  1995        Sheila Hudson-Strudwick, Reebok            
2012 W Reg Q: @ 12.33m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jallycia            UTEP                    12.35m   7.3  40-06.25 
     12.35m(7.3) FOUL(8.3) FOUL(7.2) FOUL(6.9) FOUL(4.8) 12.27m(2.2)
  2 Barsey, Rahelys              UTEP                    12.16m   5.7  39-10.75 
     12.06m(4.6) 11.75m(6.3) 12.12m(9.1) FOUL(8.7) 12.16m(5.7) 11.78m(0.5)
  3 White, Kierra                South Plains            12.06m   9.5  39-07.00 
     FOUL(9.1) 12.06m(9.5) FOUL(3.1)         
  4 Lopez, Monica                UTEP                    11.85m   3.4  38-10.50 
     11.63m(7.3) 11.67m(8.0) FOUL(7.7) 11.84m(6.8) 11.49m(5.2) 11.85m(3.4)
  5 Willis, Horlexus             New Mexico S            11.82m   4.8  38-09.50 
     FOUL(6.1) 11.82m(4.8) 11.60m(5.1) FOUL(8.3) FOUL(5.0) 11.77m(2.4)
  6 Young, Ebony                 Western Texa            11.75m   6.2  38-06.75 
     FOUL(9.8) FOUL(6.1) 11.75m(6.2) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.3) PASS     
 -- McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(8.7)         
 -- McGhee, Avril                Texas Tech                FOUL                 
     FOUL(6.9) FOUL(7.0) PASS                
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  1982        Keith Connor, SMU                          
  Kidd Field: F 17.76m  2004        Kenta Bell, Nike                           
2012 W Reg Q: @ 15.06m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walcott, Elton               South Plains            15.76m   5.7  51-08.50 
     15.07m(5.0) 15.57m(6.9) 15.29m(5.1) 15.31m(3.2) 15.76m(5.7) 15.43m(4.7)
  2 Jackson, Mark                UTEP                    15.67m   4.9  51-05.00 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(5.5) 15.43m(5.1) 15.67m(4.9) FOUL(7.4) FOUL(4.7)
  3 Grant, Donovant              UTEP                    15.15m   6.7  49-08.50 
     15.02m(5.0) 14.88m(5.1) 15.15m(6.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Moorer, Etroy                South Plains            14.91m   6.0  48-11.00 
     14.91m(6.0) 13.92m(6.8) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Johnson, Shawn               South Plains            14.77m   6.4  48-05.50 
     FOUL(5.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.2) 14.75m(5.6) 14.77m(6.4) PASS     
  6 Jones II, Tim                Oral Roberts            14.49m   2.0  47-06.50 
     14.16m(5.9) FOUL(7.0) 14.49m(2.0) FOUL(5.9) 13.98m(5.1) 13.94m(2.9)
  7 Estrada, Andres              UTEP                    14.15m   4.5  46-05.25 
     FOUL(5.8) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(9.2) FOUL(4.3) 14.15m(4.5)
  8 Dotson, Roosevelt            South Plains            13.62m   4.9  44-08.25 
     FOUL(4.9) 13.20m(5.7) 13.62m(4.9) FOUL(5.0) PASS(2.9) PASS     
 
Event 15  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
  Kidd Field: F 61.30m  1996        Stella Tsikouna, Greece                    
2012 W Reg Q: @ 49.12m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gunn, Taylor                 UTEP                    48.49m     159-01 
      45.52m  45.75m  46.18m  FOUL  FOUL  48.49m
  2 Long, Adrienne               Texas Tech              47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.14m  47.25m  37.59m
  3 Pool, J'Cee                  Texas Tech              46.36m     152-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.52m  44.50m  46.36m
  4 Carson, Hannah               Texas Tech              45.24m     148-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.01m  45.24m
  5 Butler, Jacy                 West Texas A            43.08m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Nelson, Casey                West Texas A            42.95m     140-11 
      40.87m  FOUL  42.95m  42.42m  39.96m  41.35m
  7 Lee, Aisha                   UTEP                    41.02m     134-07 
      38.44m  40.22m  41.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gonzales, Fayon              Unattached              38.15m     125-02 
      37.65m  35.72m  FOUL  FOUL  38.15m  FOUL
  9 Briscoe, Etta                NMMI                    26.90m      88-03 
      26.90m  FOUL  25.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
  Kidd Field: F 64.72m  1991        Mike Buncic, USA                           
2012 W Reg Q: @ 52.34m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dudley, Matt                 Unattached              54.10m@    177-06 
      FOUL  52.08m  51.74m  FOUL  FOUL  54.10m
  2 Garcia, Jorge                Texas Tech              50.86m     166-10 
      49.11m  48.85m  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  50.86m
  3 Weatherly, Zach              West Texas A            50.81m     166-08 
      48.60m  48.23m  FOUL  42.78m  47.31m  50.81m
  4 Henley, Taji                 Texas Tech              49.36m     161-11 
      49.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Gray, Jackson                South Plains            48.72m     159-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sanders, Brady               West Texas A            48.60m     159-05 
      42.22m  47.08m  43.88m  47.33m  45.39m  48.60m
  7 Gooch, Kyle                  Texas Tech              45.39m     148-11 
      43.12m  FOUL  FOUL  45.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Magnuson, Ryan               Western Stat            40.72m     133-07 
      39.46m  FOUL  40.72m  38.56m  37.88m  40.06m
  9 Felton, Casey                Texas Tech              40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  FOUL               
 10 Bartlett, Tate               West Texas A            39.93m     131-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.93m           
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 42.36  2009        Texas A&M                                   
  Kidd Field: F 43.74  1996        LSU (Walker,Butler,Feagin,Hill)             
2012 W Reg Q: @ 45.39                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                       45.87   1 
     1) White, Cierra                   2) Jackson, Candace               
     3) Lewis, Olivia                   4) Blake, Amoy                    
  2 New Mexico St.  'A'                                   46.45   1 
     1) Banegas, Jenna                  2) Perkins, Alishia               
     3) Aldredge, LaSasha               4) Cromartie, Brianna             
  3 Utep  'A'                                             46.54   1 
     1) McGhee, Brianna                 2) Suggs, Yolanda                 
     3) Sharper, Samantha               4) Del Pino, Magen                
  4 South Plains  'A'                                     47.15   1 
     1) Fortune, Lucy                   2) Young, Curry                   
     3) Clark, Atarah                   4) King, Sharniece                
  5 New Mexico JC  'A'                                    48.00   1 
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Weir, Katrina                  
     3) Kromah, Mariam                  4) Williams, Sharrona             
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   48.04   1 
     1) Simpson, Carnisha               2) Holiwell, Marisa               
     3) Snider, Sarah                   4) Bowens, Paula                  
  7 New Mexico  'A'                                       48.28   2 
     1) Fisher-Taylor, Kayla            2) Turner, Yeshemabet             
     3) Dowling, Casey                  4) Marler, Aasha                  
  8 New Mexico St.  'B'                                   48.69   2 
     1) Walker, Kendra                  2) Morrison, Cherish              
     3) Gonzalez, Kelsi                 4) Bolduc, Alysha                 
 -- Utep  'B'                                               DNF   2 
     1) Love, Bria                      2) Lopez, Monica                  
     3) Pearson, Jallycia               4) McDavid, Aeisha
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 38.04  1998        TCU                                         
  Kidd Field: F 38.80  1972        USC (Babb, Brown, Quarrie, Decker)          
2012 W Reg Q: @ 40.29                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains  'A'                                     40.29@ 
     1) Gotch, Jarvis                   2) Hart, Shavez                   
     3) Roland, Lestrod                 4) Handsborough, Kabroderan       
  2 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   41.80  
     1) Bennett, Xavier                 2) Banks, Jerell                  
     3) Dennis, Tanner                  4) Jackson, Kenny                 
  3 New Mexico  'A'                                       43.34  
     1) Smith, Zach                     2) Spencer, Kendall               
     3) Roggatz, Yannick                4) Ross, Floyd                    
 -- Utep  'A'                                               DNF  
     1) Jackson, Mark                   2) Dillard, Kristian              
     3) Hinson, Reginald                4) Wright, Anthony
Event 19  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  2009        Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
  Kidd Field: F 4:20.72  1989        Wilma Van Onna, UTEP                      
2012 W Reg Q: @ 4:27.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimaiyo, Risper              UTEP                   4:43.45  
  2 Hawk, Diana                  New Mexico S           4:44.24  
  3 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S           4:58.68  
  4 Love, Emma                   West Texas A           5:00.24  
  5 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico S           5:01.24  
  6 Sparks, Haley                West Texas A           5:04.59  
  7 Smalley, Ashlee              New Mexico             5:04.99  
  8 Delgado, Laura               UTEP                   5:05.87  
  9 Walker, Sandra               UTEP                   5:06.07  
 10 Holguin, Nancy               New Mexico             5:08.30  
 11 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S           5:08.46  
 12 Torres, Sophia               New Mexico             5:10.55  
 13 Saladrich, Cristina          West Texas A           5:11.48  
 14 Barela, Christy              New Mexico S           5:12.73  
 15 Lewiecki, Caroline           New Mexico S           5:22.23  
 16 Gomez, Stephanie             New Mexico H           5:23.99  
 17 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 5:24.45  
 18 Chow, Rebecca                New Mexico             5:30.85  
 19 Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S           5:35.67  
 20 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           6:08.22  
 
Event 20  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
  Kidd Field: F 3:41.8h  1978        Wilson Waigwa, UTEP                       
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:46.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rotich, Anthony              UTEP                   3:56.03  
  2 Bor, Hillary                 Kenya                  4:00.44  
  3 Rotich, Elkana               UTEP                   4:01.79  
  4 Kirwa, Evans                 Kenya                  4:03.30  
  5 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           4:20.08  
  6 Bernal, Brandon              South Plains           4:22.64  
  7 Daniel, Zach                 West Texas A           4:23.59  
  8 Villarreal, Brett            West Texas A           4:25.85  
  9 Trevino, Omar                Western Texa           4:26.48  
 10 Melton, Davin                Western Texa           4:34.78  
 11 Whitehead, Cordaryl          South Plains           4:34.80  
 12 Silva, Christopher           New Mexico S           4:40.07  
 13 Perez, Eladio                South Plains           4:45.57  
 14 Russo, Sean                  Western Texa           4:59.55  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 12.48  2006        Ginnie Powell, USC                          
  Kidd Field: F 12.84  1997        Dionne Rose-Henley, Jamaica                 
2012 W Reg Q: @ 13.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Janice              UTEP                     13.11   5.8  1 
  2 McGhee, Brianna              UTEP                     13.26   5.8  1 
  3 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                     13.58   5.8  1 
  4 McDavid, Aeisha              UTEP                     14.13   3.5  2 
  5 Selmon, Precious             New Mexico               14.23   5.8  1 
  6 Love, Bria                   UTEP                     14.28   3.5  2 
  7 McCowan, Kirsten             West Texas A             14.29   5.8  1 
  8 Davis, Keenan                South Plains             14.30   5.8  1 
  9 Shelton, Morgan              West Texas A             14.59   5.8  1 
 10 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               14.82   3.5  2 
 11 Gallimore, Alexis            Texas Tech               15.01   4.1  3 
 12 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A             15.11   4.1  3 
 13 McDonald, Janeil             South Plains             15.19   3.5  2 
 14 Meade, Zoe                   New Mexico S             15.21   6.1  4 
 15 Cota, Deserae                New Mexico S             15.23   6.1  4 
 16 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S             15.60   4.1  3 
 17 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A             15.73   3.5  2 
 18 Jones, Katie                 West Texas A             16.26   4.1  3 
 19 Johnson, Ashley              South Plains             16.38   6.1  4 
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
  Kidd Field: F 13.37  1995        Derek Spears, Texas                         
2012 W Reg Q: @ 14.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   13.63   2.5  1 
  2 Johnson, Lorenzo             Western Texa             14.09   2.5  1 
  3 Maloney, Tramaine            Texas Tech               14.27   2.5  1 
  4 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             14.28   4.8  2 
  5 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             14.47   4.8  2 
  6 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                     14.52   2.5  1 
  7 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A             14.53   2.5  1 
  8 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A             14.83   2.5  1 
  9 Walker, De'Vron              New Mexico               15.03   4.8  2 
 10 Medina, Ivan                 Western Texa             15.38   5.3  3 
 11 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             15.44   4.8  2 
 12 Roggatz, Yannick             New Mexico               15.61   4.8  2 
 13 Hampton, Nelson              South Plains             15.96   5.3  3 
 14 Vasquez, Juan                South Plains             16.22   4.8  2 
 15 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             16.28   5.3  3 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 50.18  1989        Pauline Davis, Alabama                      
  Kidd Field: F 51.52  2011        Natoya Goule, South Plains College          
2012 W Reg Q: @ 54.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cromartie, Brianna           New Mexico S             55.54   1 
  2 Abinuwa, Endurance           Nigeria                  55.85   1 
  3 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             56.70   1 
  4 Blake, Amoy                  Texas Tech               57.57   1 
  5 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached               57.87   1 
  6 Graham, Rhemecka             West Texas A             58.16   3 
  7 Montague, Desreen            South Plains             59.18   2 
  8 Letts, Brittany              South Plains             59.27   3 
  9 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S             59.84   3 
 10 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech             1:00.21   2 
 11 McCray, Jasmin               New Mexico             1:00.68   3 
 12 Tarrant, Tara                West Texas A           1:02.01   3 
 13 Walker, Kendra               New Mexico S           1:02.20   4 
 14 Chimekwene, Grace            Unattached             1:02.22   2 
 15 Ware, Paris                  UTEP                   1:02.75   3 
 16 Jackson, Quiana              Texas Tech             1:05.14   2 
 17 Vigil, Lucretia              New Mexico             1:05.37   4 
 18 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech             1:05.55   2 
 19 Clark, Christina             New Mexico             1:07.06   4 
 20 Nelson, Deandra              New Mexico H           1:07.66   4 
 21 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S           1:09.01   4 
 22 Kerr, Mackenzie              New Mexico             1:09.30   4 
 -- Fortune, Lucy                South Plains               DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 44.00  1992        Quincy Watts, USC                           
  Kidd Field: F 45.03  1980        Billy Mullins, USC                          
2012 W Reg Q: @ 47.38                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Omar                Western Texa             47.45   1 
  2 Gayle, Steven                South Plains             47.73   1 
  3 Onakoya, Abiola              UTEP                     47.81   1 
  4 Mitchell, A-Shawni           UTEP                     48.62   1 
  5 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               49.24   2 
  6 Clark, Rashard               Western Texa             49.37   2 
  7 Hamilton, Anthony            Western Texa             49.60   3 
  8 Horn, Carnell                UTEP                     50.08   2 
  9 Helom, Joshua                Western Texa             50.36   3 
 10 McKinnie, Dakarie            South Plains             50.59   1 
 11 Korn, Alexander              West Texas A             51.12   3 
 12 Benson, Shujaa               Texas Tech               51.16   3 
 13 Bias, James                  Unattached               51.22   4 
 14 Moona, Alistair              South Plains             52.03   2 
 15 Vidales, Damian              West Texas A             52.49   3 
 16 Lewis, Jaques                West Texas A             53.25   4 
 17 Kirk, Ty                     New Mexico               57.40   4 
 -- Gardner, Chenier             South Plains               DNF   4 
 -- Mascoll, Anthonio            South Plains               DNF   2 
 -- Arias, Jose                  Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Event 25  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Kidd Field: F 11.03  1999        Peta-Gaye Dowdie, LSU                       
2012 W Reg Q: @ 11.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               11.09   3.7  1 
  2 Del Pino, Magen              UTEP                     11.37   3.7  1 
  3 Suggs, Yolanda               UTEP                     11.44   3.7  1 
  4 Clark, Atarah                South Plains             11.80   3.7  1 
  5 Perkins, Alishia             New Mexico S             11.81   3.1  2 
  6 Williams, Sharrona           New Mexico J             11.86   3.7  1 
  7 Snider, Sarah                West Texas A             12.00   3.1  2 
  8 Morrison, Cherish            New Mexico S             12.06   5.6  4 
  9 Turner, Yeshemabet           New Mexico               12.06   3.3  3 
 10 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla         New Mexico               12.10   3.1  2 
 11 Simpson, Carnisha            West Texas A             12.11   3.3  3 
 12 Banegas, Jenna               New Mexico S             12.13   3.1  2 
 13 Marler, Aasha                New Mexico               12.14   3.3  3 
 14 Sanner, Haley                New Mexico               12.18   3.3  3 
 15 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             12.25   3.1  2 
 16 Dowling, Casey               New Mexico               12.32   3.1  2 
 17 Jackson, Gionna              Texas Tech               12.32   3.1  2 
 17 Weir, Katrina                New Mexico J             12.32   3.3  3 
 19 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J             12.45   3.3  3 
 20 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J             12.56   5.6  4 
 21 Howell, Zoe                  New Mexico               12.66   5.6  4 
 22 Mills, Brianna               New Mexico J             12.70   3.3  3 
 23 Skeen, Bailee                West Texas A             12.87   5.6  4 
 24 San Pedro, Keshia            NMMI                     14.89   5.6  4 
 25 Simpson, Meriel              NMMI                     17.52   5.6  4 
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C  9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
  Kidd Field: F  9.95  1994        Olapade Adeniken, Nike                      
2012 W Reg Q: @ 10.56                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gotch, Jarvis                South Plains             10.34   3.2  1 
  2 Hart, Shavez                 South Plains             10.39   3.2  1 
  3 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             10.43   3.2  1 
  4 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                     10.59   3.2  1 
  5 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             10.65   3.5  3 
  6 Kock, Curtis                 Curacao                  10.74   3.9  2 
  7 Montoya, Derek               New Mexico               10.86   3.9  2 
  8 Camacho, Roberto             Western Texa             10.88   3.5  3 
  9 Trujillo, Thomas             New Mexico               10.89   3.9  2 
 10 Lacour, Cameron              West Texas A             10.93   4.8  4 
 11 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     11.09   3.5  3 
 12 Smith, Zach                  New Mexico               11.14   3.5  3 
 13 Kline, Chris                 New Mexico               11.16   4.8  4 
 14 Lewis, Charles               New Mexico               11.17   3.9  2 
 15 Macon, Courtney              West Texas A             11.25   3.9  2 
 16 Castillo, Andrew             UTEP                     11.52   4.8  4 
 -- Grayson, DeShawn             UTEP                       DNF   3.9  2 
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  1990        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
  Kidd Field: F 2:03.46  1986        Imelda Gonzalez, Mexico                   
2012 W Reg Q: @ 2:08.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ekai, Jackline               UTEP                   2:18.31   1 
  2 Minott, Kendra               Western Texa           2:18.80   1 
  3 Bowers, Mariah               UTEP                   2:21.16   1 
  4 Szych, Klaudia               NMMI                   2:24.32   2 
  5 Weaver, Mia                  New Mexico             2:26.26   1 
  6 Sheppard, Samantha           New Mexico             2:30.74   2 
  7 Dickinson, Alisha            NMMI                   2:34.67   3 
  8 Ortzow, Amanda               New Mexico H           2:35.51   3 
  9 Carrasco, Kristal            Odessa                 2:36.51   2 
 10 Gomez, Laura                 New Mexico H           2:38.50   3 
 11 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                 2:38.60   3 
 12 Andrews, Tedra               Odessa                 2:39.56   3 
 13 Cathcart, Brianna            New Mexico H           2:43.15   2 
 14 Rodriguez, Azalia            Western Texa           2:44.87   2 
 15 King, Veronica               Odessa                 2:48.57   3 
 16 Bustamante, Desiree          Odessa                 2:58.76   3 
 -- Brooks, Latrice              New Mexico S               DNF   1 
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  1996        Julius Achon, George Mason                
  Kidd Field: F 1:46.3h  1972        Fanie Van Zijl, South Africa              
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1:50.07                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles, Anderson            South Plains           1:56.66  
  2 Waller, Mike                 South Plains           1:56.69  
  3 Saunders, Alex               Western Texa           1:58.21  
  4 Garcia, Ramon                UTEP                   2:00.38  
  5 Wint, Oraine                 Western Texa           2:00.60  
  6 Arias, Jose                  Unattached             2:02.45  
  7 Puga, Martin                 West Texas A           2:03.31  
  8 Harrold, Jonathan            South Plains           2:03.85  
  9 Lopez III, Manuel            UTEP                   2:04.22  
 10 Garnett, Rajeem              Western Texa           2:04.81  
 11 Scheuchzer, Patrick          West Texas A           2:06.39  
 12 Melton, Davin                Western Texa           2:09.91  
 13 Nunez, Isaac                 Odessa                 2:25.54  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C   53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
  Kidd Field: F   55.14  2000        Sandra Glover, USA                        
2012 W Reg Q: @ 1:00.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spann, Kernesha              Western Texa           1:00.65   1 
  2 Vigil, Danielle              New Mexico H           1:05.27   3 
  3 Newell, Shanicka             South Plains           1:06.08   1 
  4 Sharper, Samantha            UTEP                   1:06.90   1 
  5 Holiwell, Marisa             West Texas A           1:08.06   2 
  6 Bolduc, Alysha               New Mexico S           1:09.49   3 
  7 Baleveicau, Ana              NMMI                   1:10.30   2 
  8 Sanchez, Mariah              New Mexico H           1:14.57   3 
  9 Palacios, Karla              NMMI                   1:16.94   3 
 10 Davis, Keenan                South Plains           1:17.19   2 
 11 McCalister, Trianna          West Texas A           1:19.67   3 
 -- Barnes, Shay                 New Mexico J               DNF   3 
 -- Maxwell, Jereece             New Mexico H               DNF   2 
 
Event 30  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Collegiate: C 47.56  2005        Kerron Clement, Florida                     
  Kidd Field: F 48.64  1986        Trannel Hawkins, Angelo State               
2012 W Reg Q: @ 52.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Jovan                 South Plains             52.90   1 
  2 Atkinson, Marques            South Plains             53.15   1 
  3 Camacho, Roberto             Western Texa             54.48   1 
  4 Denson, Emmanuel             South Plains             55.02   2 
  5 Hunt, Andrew                 South Plains             56.79   2 
  6 Howard, Tyler                West Texas A             56.80   2 
  7 Myatt, Ross                  West Texas A             57.63   2 
  8 Zewde, Daniel                West Texas A             59.87   2 
 
Event 31  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 22.04  1999        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  Kidd Field: F 22.75  2002        Beverly McDonald, Jamaica                   
2012 W Reg Q: @ 24.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 White, Cierra                Texas Tech               22.91@  0.6  1 
  2 Chaney, Jasmine              Unattached               23.88@  0.6  1 
  3 Jarrette, Jovanee            Puma                     23.99@  0.6  1 
  4 Lewis, Olivia                Texas Tech               24.00@  0.6  1 
  5 Aldredge, LaSasha            New Mexico S             24.30   0.2  2 
  6 Pitts, Shirley               New Mexico               24.83   0.2  2 
  7 Leeper, Bri                  West Texas A             25.04   0.2  2 
  8 Williams, Rhenique           Texas Tech               25.18   0.6  1 
  9 Kromah, Mariam               New Mexico J             25.38   2.0  5 
 10 Morrison, Cherish            New Mexico S             25.51   0.2  2 
 11 Sanner, Haley                New Mexico               25.56   0.2  2 
 12 Thomas, Jessie               West Texas A             25.80   2.6  3 
 13 Nelson, Deandra              New Mexico H             25.84   5.5  4 
 14 Thompson, Natalie            Texas Tech               25.92   3.6  6 
 15 Thomas, Shanetria            New Mexico J             26.03   2.6  3 
 16 Howell, Zoe                  New Mexico               26.05   2.6  3 
 17 Gonzalez, Kelsi              New Mexico S             26.06   5.5  4 
 18 McCray, Jasmin               New Mexico               26.30   5.5  4 
 19 Dillworth, Destiny           New Mexico H             26.55   2.0  5 
 20 Vigil, Lucretia              New Mexico               26.65   5.5  4 
 21 Carter, Angelica             New Mexico J             26.67   2.6  3 
 22 VanGrinsven, Holly           New Mexico               26.70   0.2  2 
 23 Ware, Paris                  UTEP                     26.70   2.6  3 
 24 Phipps, Danisha              New Mexico H             26.89   5.5  4 
 25 Clark, Christina             New Mexico               27.19   5.5  4 
 26 Sanchez, Juanita             New Mexico H             27.24   2.0  5 
 27 Kerr, Mackenzie              New Mexico               27.27   2.0  5 
 28 Englehart, Leah              New Mexico S             27.43   2.0  5 
 29 Rochester, Sheneika          New Mexico H             27.47   2.0  5 
 30 San Pedro, Keshia            NMMI                     30.95   3.6  6 
 31 Simpson, Meriel              NMMI                     40.14   3.6  6 
 
Event 32  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  Collegiate: C 19.86  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
  Kidd Field: F 19.94  1980        James Sanford, USC                          
2012 W Reg Q: @ 21.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Handsborough, Kabroderan     South Plains             20.83   4.8  1 
  2 Roland, Lestrod              South Plains             20.85   4.8  1 
  3 Richards III, Joseph         Texas Tech               20.97   4.8  1 
  4 Wright, Anthony              UTEP                     21.16   4.8  1 
  5 Banks, Jerell                West Texas A             21.24   5.5  3 
  6 Dillard, Kristian            UTEP                     21.37   4.8  1 
  7 Osaghae, Omo                 Adidas                   21.53   4.8  1 
  8 Zellner, Sven                UTEP                     21.53   6.3  2 
  9 Bias, James                  Unattached               21.70   5.5  3 
 10 Perkins, Lenell              Western Texa             21.79   6.3  2 
 11 Bennett, Xavier              West Texas A             21.82   6.3  2 
 12 Kline, Chris                 New Mexico               22.13   5.5  3 
 13 Montoya, Derek               New Mexico               22.31   6.3  2 
 14 Jones, Brandon               UTEP                     22.96   5.5  3 
 -- Trujillo, Thomas             New Mexico                 DNF   6.3  2 
 
Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bojorquez, Sarabel           New Mexico S          10:51.30  
  2 Porter, Carly                New Mexico S          11:00.70  
  3 Johnson, Michaela            South Plains          11:08.70  
  4 Chavez, Mayra                New Mexico S          11:16.57  
  5 Sanchez, Gael                New Mexico S          11:23.56  
  6 Trujillo, Victoria           New Mexico S          11:26.73  
  7 Hightower, Rylie             New Mexico S          11:32.72  
  8 Morantes, Melina             South Plains          11:36.25  
  9 Aragon, Ivana                New Mexico H          11:45.13  
 10 Benavides, Jessica           Odessa                11:47.77  
 11 Hendren, Tayler              New Mexico H          11:55.04  
 12 Larson, Adrienne             New Mexico S          12:19.25  
 13 Garcia, Analyssa             New Mexico H          12:37.30  
 
Event 34  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maiyo, Elphas                UTEP                   8:59.13  
  2 Lozoya, Alfonso              Odessa                 9:21.14  
  3 Trevino, Omar                Western Texa           9:26.99  
  4 Fenton, Ryan                 New Mexico S           9:36.89  
  5 Birech, Alex                 UTEP                   9:43.40  
  6 Silva, Christopher           New Mexico S           9:55.32  
  7 Saiz, Jason                  New Mexico S          10:30.94  
  8 Gonzales, Andres             New Mexico S          10:40.49  
  9 Oretga, Carlos               New Mexico S          10:41.37  
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
  Kidd Field: F 3:34.52  2002        Texas Tech                                
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:40.64                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Mexico St.  'A'                                 3:48.96  
     1) Aldredge, LaSasha               2) Perkins, Alishia               
     3) Meade, Zoe                      4) Cromartie, Brianna             
  2 Utep  'A'                                           3:55.35  
     1) Pearson, Jallycia               2) Suggs, Yolanda                 
     3) Bowers, Mariah                  4) Jackson, Janice                
  3 South Plains  'A'                                   3:56.18  
     1) Montague, Desreen               2) Johnson, Ashley                
     3) Newell, Shanicka                4) Smith, Britni                  
  4 New Mexico St.  'B'                                 4:03.90  
     1) Walker, Kendra                  2) Cota, Deserae                  
     3) Gonzalez, Kelsi                 4) Morrison, Cherish              
  5 New Mexico Highlands  'A'                           4:23.52  
     1) Vigil, Danielle                 2) Phipps, Danisha                
     3) Sanchez, Juanita                4) Sanchez, Mariah                
  6 New Mexico Highlands  'B'                           4:37.28  
     1) Ortzow, Amanda                  2) Gomez, Stephanie               
     3) Gomez, Laura                    4) Cathcart, Brianna              
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  2005        LSU                                       
  Kidd Field: F 3:05.70  1986        Odessa College                            
2012 W Reg Q: @ 3:10.52                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western Texas College  'A'                          3:17.92  
     1) Helom, Joshua                   2) Clark, Rashard                 
     3) Hamilton, Anthony               4) Johnson, Omar                  
  2 South Plains  'A'                                   3:17.95  
     1) Atkinson, Marques               2) Gayle, Steven                  
     3) Mascoll, Anthonio               4) Hunt, Andrew                   
  3 South Plains  'B'                                   3:22.63  
     1) Moorer, Etroy                   2) Vasquez, Juan                  
     3) Hampton, Nelson                 4) Waller, Mike